KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

ageing of advance payments

Polish translation: analiza wymagalności/terminów płatności/wiekowanie zaliczek


06:40 Mar 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ageing of advance payments
Dokument dotyczy akredytacji agencji płatniczych i innych jednostek, jak również rozliczenia rachunków funduszy rozwoju rolnictwa, w ramach finansowania Wspólnej Polityki Rolnej;

Procedures for advances and securities

Advances

In all cases where the regulations allow for the payment of advances, such payments should be recorded in separate accounts which form part of the EAGF accounting records, with all relevant details to allow for their proper management.
Procedures should be established which ensure:
(...) - identification recording of the deadline for clearing and ***ageing of advance payments;
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:analiza wymagalności/terminów płatności/wiekowanie zaliczek
Explanation:
... wiekowanie to już żargon specjalistyczny ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo Adamowi, dziękuję Kozierkiewiczowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3analiza wymagalności/terminów płatności/wiekowanie zaliczek
Adam Lankamer
4analiza terminów płatności zaliczek pod kątem kolejności rozliczeńRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
analiza wymagalności/terminów płatności/wiekowanie zaliczek


Explanation:
... wiekowanie to już żargon specjalistyczny ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo Adamowi, dziękuję Kozierkiewiczowi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
11 mins

agree  novjak: jestem za wiekowaniem
19 mins

agree  inmb: w księgowości jak najbardziej "wiekowanie"
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza terminów płatności zaliczek pod kątem kolejności rozliczeń


Explanation:
To jest inna wersja "wiekowania" - stosowana w żargonie księgowych

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622