KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

ST

Polish translation: krótkoterminowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ST
Polish translation:krótkoterminowa
Entered by: anthro30

19:39 Mar 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credits
English term or phrase: ST
Amended: revision of PLN 40 mln ST facility - I don't know what the letters ST stand for
anthro30
Poland
krótkoterminowa
Explanation:
short-term facility covered by bank quarantee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-31 20:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prawdopodobnie chodzi o kredyt krótkoterminowy zabezpieczony gwarancją innego banku
Selected response from:

yastee
Grading comment
dz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1short-termKrzysztof Brzozowski
2 +3krótkoterminowayastee


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
st
krótkoterminowa


Explanation:
short-term facility covered by bank quarantee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-31 20:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prawdopodobnie chodzi o kredyt krótkoterminowy zabezpieczony gwarancją innego banku

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
dz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Irena Daniluk
1 day17 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Rafal Korycinski: Wystarczy odrobina kontekstu, i wszystko jasne...
2 days3 hrs
  -> oczywiście

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
st
short-term


Explanation:
revision of PLN 40 mln short-term facility


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q=%22short-term+fa...
Krzysztof Brzozowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk: czyli krótkoterminowy :)
1 day17 hrs