KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

b/s structure

Polish translation: balance sheet structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:b/s structure
Polish translation:balance sheet structure
Entered by: anthro30

19:40 Apr 1, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credits
English term or phrase: b/s structure
2005 company has a very good local market position and acceptable b/s structure and cash flow - nie mam dłuższego kontekstu
anthro30
Poland
balance sheet structure
Explanation:
skoro dalej jest cash flow to pasuje do kontekstu
inna wersja, mzd mniej prawdopodobna, to business structure
Selected response from:

yastee
Grading comment
your first idea proved right, thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3balance sheet structureyastee
3buyer/seller structurechouache


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
balance sheet structure


Explanation:
skoro dalej jest cash flow to pasuje do kontekstu
inna wersja, mzd mniej prawdopodobna, to business structure

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
your first idea proved right, thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: jasne
19 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
12 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  ironsz
13 hrs
  -> dzięki

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buyer/seller structure


Explanation:
czyli byłaby to struktura kontrahentów

chouache
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12