KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

on 4-quarter rolling basis

Polish translation: za okresy ruchome złożone z 4 ostatnich kwartałów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on 4-quarter rolling basis
Polish translation:za okresy ruchome złożone z 4 ostatnich kwartałów
Entered by: anthro30

19:13 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credits
English term or phrase: on 4-quarter rolling basis
EBITDA will be measured on 4-quarter rolling basis, which should equalise the seasonal factors

wg zasady ????
anthro30
Poland
za okresy ruchome złożone z 4 ostatnich kwartałów
Explanation:
taki jest sens
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4na podstawie "kroczącej" (odnawialnej) z ostatniego kwartałuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4za okresy ruchome złożone z 4 ostatnich kwartałów
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
za okresy ruchome złożone z 4 ostatnich kwartałów


Explanation:
taki jest sens

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
thx

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na podstawie "kroczącej" (odnawialnej) z ostatniego kwartału


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622