KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

cash pool

Polish translation: fundusz pieniężny/fundusz środków pieniężnych


12:29 Apr 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash pool
"Approved as proposed on 05/04/2005 noting that cash pool is on J&S basis."
stake
Poland
Polish translation:fundusz pieniężny/fundusz środków pieniężnych
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4salda/ środki skonsolidowaneAnna Dzidowska
4fundusz pieniężny/fundusz środków pieniężnych
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundusz pieniężny/fundusz środków pieniężnych


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salda/ środki skonsolidowane


Explanation:
Cash pool/ cash pooling, czyli konsolidacja sald, wspólne zarządzanie płynnością, zarządzanie rachunkami - usługa polegająca na zarządzaniu przepływami pieniężnymi w wielu pomiotach grupy kapitałowej. Zbyt krótkie zdanie, zeby ocenic, czy o to chodzi.

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32