KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

counter guarantee

Polish translation: poręczenie


21:13 Apr 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: counter guarantee
Brak szerszego kontekstu, wykaz wniosków kredytowych:
Credit application No
Amended: extension of EUR X mln limit for issuance of guarantees covered by counter guarantees
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Polish translation:poręczenie
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2xsxbb
Unia?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
podobno poręczenia wzajemne; dziękuję za pomoc :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poręczenie
bartek
3regwarancjasajgon_ek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poręczenie


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2xsxbb
Unia?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347
Grading comment
podobno poręczenia wzajemne; dziękuję za pomoc :)

402 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regwarancja


Explanation:
z kontekstu może to znaczyć również "regwarancja" chociaż w tym znaczeniu powinno użyć się raczej "counterguarantee"

Pozdrawiam

sajgon_ek