KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Company's Shareholders Register

Polish translation: Księga udziałów lub księga akcyjna


17:02 Apr 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Company's Shareholders Register
It means the transfer of the shares to the Purchaser's personal account in the Company's Shareholders Register.
xxxkasia123
Polish translation:Księga udziałów lub księga akcyjna
Explanation:
W Kodeksie Spółek Handlowych zależnie czy chodzi o S.A., czy sp. z o.o. księga akcyjna lub udziałów
Selected response from:

nasztata
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Księga udziałów lub księga akcyjnanasztata
4rejestr akcjonariuszy spółki / prowadzony przez spółkę
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company's shareholders register
rejestr akcjonariuszy spółki / prowadzony przez spółkę


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
company's shareholders register
Księga udziałów lub księga akcyjna


Explanation:
W Kodeksie Spółek Handlowych zależnie czy chodzi o S.A., czy sp. z o.o. księga akcyjna lub udziałów

nasztata
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
30 mins

agree  Kasia Warecka
1 day1 hr