KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

recourse factoring

Polish translation: faktoring z prawem regresu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recourse factoring
Polish translation:faktoring z prawem regresu
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

18:14 Apr 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: recourse factoring
"Implementation of recourse factoring will be within TD definition whereas non-recourse factoring will decrease WoCa facility with the same amount."
stake
Poland
faktoring z prawem regresu
Explanation:
hth w przeciwieństwie do faktoringu bez regresu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faktoring z prawem regresu
Adam Lankamer
4 +1faktoring z regresemchouache
2faktoring niepełny (niezupełny, z prawem regresu)nasztata


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faktoring z prawem regresu


Explanation:
hth w przeciwieństwie do faktoringu bez regresu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
25 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
faktoring niepełny (niezupełny, z prawem regresu)


Explanation:
czyli faktor, jak nie ściągnie należności to zwraca klientowi fakturę i prosi o zwrot kasy, którą wcześniej wypłacił za fakturę.


nasztata
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faktoring z regresem


Explanation:
choćby:


    Reference: http://www.stat.gov.pl/dane_spol-gosp/finanse_pod_gosp/dzial...
chouache
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
24 mins
  -> Dzięki :) a stake to 4 pkt!