KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

lending on a contingency basis

Polish translation: udzielanie pożyczek warunkowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lending on a contingency basis
Polish translation:udzielanie pożyczek warunkowych
Entered by: Letra

06:05 Apr 7, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
English term or phrase: lending on a contingency basis
Tekst unijny dot. finansowania małych i średnich przedsiębiorstw. A oto pełne zdanie:

In addition to equity funding and grant financing, more flexible schemes should be considered, such as lending on a contingency basis with repayment only if commercial success is achieved
Letra
Poland
udzielanie pożyczek warunkowych
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki! Myślę, że to dobrze oddaje charakter usług. Pozdrawiam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4udzielanie pożyczek warunkowych
Adam Lankamer
3udzielanie kredytu/pomocy finansowej w transzach
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udzielanie kredytu/pomocy finansowej w transzach


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udzielanie pożyczek warunkowych


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dzięki! Myślę, że to dobrze oddaje charakter usług. Pozdrawiam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nasztata: a może "z warunkową spłatą"?
2 hrs
  -> może ;-)