KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

market appetite

Polish translation: zainteresowanie rynku


13:22 Apr 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: market appetite
Approved on 10/01/2005 this in principle proposal noting positive advices from XXX and YYY on market appetite also understanding that bridge and bond will be offered as a package.
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Polish translation:zainteresowanie rynku
Explanation:
np. emisją akcji
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3potrzeby rynkuRoman Kozierkiewicz
3zainteresowanie rynku
SlawekW


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zainteresowanie rynku


Explanation:
np. emisją akcji

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potrzeby rynku


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622