KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

inefficient transfer of time

Polish translation: nieefektywna zamiana czasu (pracy)


12:20 Jun 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: inefficient transfer of time
Dokument dotyczy analizy kosztów i korzyści dla nowej technologii.

When the value of an indirect savings was measured, the measurement of the savings was discounted by a productivity correction factor to correct for inefficient transfer of time. This takes into account the fact that an hour saved is rarely equal to an additional full hour worked. All estimates have therefore been reduced to reflect this inefficiency.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:nieefektywna zamiana czasu (pracy)
Explanation:
cos w tym stylu
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Napisałam: nieefektywne wykorzystanie zaoszczędzonego czasu pracy.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obniżający wydajność rozkład czasu (pracy)Polangmar
3nieefektywna zamiana czasu (pracy)
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieefektywna zamiana czasu (pracy)


Explanation:
cos w tym stylu

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Napisałam: nieefektywne wykorzystanie zaoszczędzonego czasu pracy.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obniżający wydajność rozkład czasu (pracy)


Explanation:
Tak wynika z kontekstu.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532