KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

sample invoice

Polish translation: faktura wzorcowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample invoice
Polish translation:faktura wzorcowa
Entered by: skisteeps

16:59 Sep 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: sample invoice
In the “Sample Invoice line Value” text, type in the line value you want for each line on the invoice...
Kshyhu
Poland
faktura wzorcowa
Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje na podstawie cytowanego fragmentu.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4faktura wzorcowa
skisteeps
4 +2wzór/szablon faktury
Adam Lankamer
3przykładowa faktura
inmb


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
faktura wzorcowa


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje na podstawie cytowanego fragmentu.

skisteeps
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/26ehbc
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  CalBoy
12 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  TechWrite: najbardziej pasuje...
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  legato
1 day2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przykładowa faktura


Explanation:
Propozycja.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wzór/szablon faktury


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna możliwość

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: ładnie!
2 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Dictionary of Business Terms
7 hrs