KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

non-accrued status

Polish translation: status bezodsetkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-accrued status
Polish translation:status bezodsetkowy
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

18:52 Sep 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-accrued status
Indications of unlikeliness to pay shall include: the credit institution puts the credit obligation on non-accrued status.
martahw
status bezodsetkowy
Explanation:
Propozycja (Dictioonary of Business Terms)
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim, wybieram ten termin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zamrozenie nalicznia odsetek (od kredytu)
CalBoy
4status nienaliczany/nienarastający
Adam Lankamer
4status bezodsetkowyRoman Kozierkiewicz
3status nienależnego
Marzena Miszczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status nienaliczany/nienarastający


Explanation:
chodzi chyba o pewnego rodzaju zamrożenie zadłużenia

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
status nienależnego


Explanation:
pod linkiem pisza:
the bank puts the credit obligation on non-accrued status
mysleze chodzi o toze bank w takiej sytuacji nadaje zobowiazaniu kredytowemu status nienaleznego.


    Reference: http://www.pwc.com/pl/eng/ins-sol/publ/2005/fs_ifrs_basel2.p...
Marzena Miszczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zamrozenie nalicznia odsetek (od kredytu)


Explanation:
dlugo, ale to chyba tak, masz ubezpieczenie na kredyt, jak stracisz dochody, firma zamraza (tylko na jakis czas) naliczanie odsetek od dlugu, jak masz inne, krotsze wyrazenie, go 4 it

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 hr
  -> txs

agree  skisteeps
1 hr
  -> txs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status bezodsetkowy


Explanation:
Propozycja (Dictioonary of Business Terms)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim, wybieram ten termin.