KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

G/L account

Polish translation: konto księgi głównej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:G/L account
Polish translation:konto księgi głównej
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

07:46 Sep 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: G/L account
rodzaj rachunku.
Proszę o pomoc.
Kasiunia
konto księgi głównej
Explanation:
G/L - General Ledger
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6konto księgi głównej
Maciek Drobka
4 +3konto księgi głównejAnna Dzidowska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
g/l account
konto księgi głównej


Explanation:
G/L - General Ledger

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Willam
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Lejman
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  inmb
14 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  nasztata: czyli konto syntetyczne
2 days11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
g/l account
konto księgi głównej


Explanation:
G/L jako general ledger czyli księga główna.
Mało kontekstu


Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za pomoc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Willam
3 mins
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  inmb
14 mins
  -> dziękuję:

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
13 hrs