KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

weighted scores

Polish translation: ważona punktacja/wyniki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighted scores
Polish translation:ważona punktacja/wyniki
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

13:28 Sep 21, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: weighted scores
z tekstu o wynikach przetargu:

The winning company was chosen unanimously by the Budapest Airport taxi tender committee. The selection was based on a weighted combination of proposed taxi fares, customer service commitments and the level of service fee payable to Budapest Airport. The w e i g h t e d s c o r e s for the three bidding consortia were as follows...
SombreroFallout
ważona punktacja/wyniki / punktacja/wyniki uzyskane z zastosowaniem wag
Explanation:
Coś takiego.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-21 13:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub '...z uwzględnieniem wag'.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ważona punktacja/wyniki / punktacja/wyniki uzyskane z zastosowaniem wag
Maciek Drobka
4średnia ważona (wyników)
ironsz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ważona punktacja/wyniki / punktacja/wyniki uzyskane z zastosowaniem wag


Explanation:
Coś takiego.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-21 13:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub '...z uwzględnieniem wag'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Sztukowski
26 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar: Oczywiście (jednak do miejsca komentarza aż takiej wagi bym nie przywiązywał:)).
8 hrs
  -> Wolałbym, żeby kontrpropozytor komentował moje propozycje u mnie, a nie u siebie. Choć sam chyba nie do końca się tego trzymam... Dziękuję za popracie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
średnia ważona (wyników)


Explanation:
z jakim zastosowaniem wag??? Chodzi o opłaty za kurs!!

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Podobnie w Słowniku Terminów Statystycznych )GUS)
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję

neutral  Maciek Drobka: Bardzo proszę komentuj propozycje we właściwym polu, a nie pod swoją propozycją. I nie chodzi tylko o opłaty za kurs.
3 hrs

disagree  Polangmar: Średnia ważona to "weighted mean" lub "weighted average": http://je.pl/66iz , http://je.pl/4m8i .
7 hrs