KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

recourse

Polish translation: regres


07:28 Oct 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: recourse
limited recourse loan facility
anga04
Polish translation:regres
Explanation:
Z prawem ograniczonego regresu...
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regresGrzegorz Mysiński
4 +1regres
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regres


Explanation:
Z prawem ograniczonego regresu...

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
8 hrs
  -> thanks.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regres


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 hrs