KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

surrender claims

Polish translation: roszczenia o wykup


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surrender claims
Polish translation:roszczenia o wykup
Entered by: EnglishDirect

14:49 Oct 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / securities
English term or phrase: surrender claims
W definicji:
Claims – particularly trade receivables and surrender claims – due to X in the present and the future because of the securities entered in the security deposit account.

Prawa wykupu? Coś mi się nie zgadza ... :(
Tekst jest nie-natywny, ale branżowcy pisali.
Iza Szczypka
Spain
roszczenia o wykup
Explanation:
Sugestia...
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Chyba o to chodziło
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3roszczenia o wykup
EnglishDirect
3odstąpienie od roszczeńRoman Kozierkiewicz
2wycofane roszczeniaRobert Willam


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roszczenia o wykup


Explanation:
Sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Chyba o to chodziło

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odstąpienie od roszczeń


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wycofane roszczenia


Explanation:
Jaślan:
to surrender one's claim - odstąpić od roszczeń

przez analogię propozycja j.w.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-10-18 21:49:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Iza Szczypka: 7:06pm Oct 18, 2007 : Zwracam panom uwagę, że nie mamy tu do czynienia z 'surrenderED claims'
***
tak ale to jakoś gra z "trade receivables" dlatego tak zaproponowałem przy niskiej pewności.

Robert Willam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8