KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

custody account

Polish translation: rachunek powierniczy


21:13 Oct 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: custody account
General Conditions and Custody Account Regulations
(title)
Moni210381
Poland
Polish translation:rachunek powierniczy
Explanation:
było
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/443883
Selected response from:

MagDol
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rachunek powierniczy
MagDol
2rachunek depozytowy
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rachunek powierniczy


Explanation:
było
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/443883

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Jest to zgodne np. z polskim prawem bankowym
17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rachunek depozytowy


Explanation:
sugestia

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26