KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

ongoing review

Polish translation: bieżący przegląd/weryfikacja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ongoing review
Polish translation:bieżący przegląd/weryfikacja
Entered by: monico

07:15 Oct 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ongoing review
Managers are responsible for ongoing review of their employees' travel expenses
monico
Poland
bieżący przegląd/weryfikacja
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bieżący przegląd/weryfikacja
Adam Lankamer
3stały przegląd
marzena l


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stały przegląd


Explanation:
propozycja
stały nadzór? wgląd?

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bieżący przegląd/weryfikacja


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
20 mins

agree  TechWrite
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: raczej weryfikacja lub sprawdzanie
2 hrs

agree  legato: Weryfikacja
8 hrs

agree  skisteeps
14 hrs