KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

withdrawal capabilities

Polish translation: możliwość wypłaty środków (z karty) w bankomacie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:withdrawal capabilities
Polish translation:możliwość wypłaty środków (z karty) w bankomacie
Entered by: monico

06:19 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: withdrawal capabilities
Card ATM withdrawal capabilities are provided to obtain a limited amount of cash for expenditures that cannot be charged to the Card
monico
Poland
możliwość/funkcja wypłaty środków (z karty) w bankomacie
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2możliwość/funkcja wypłaty środków (z karty) w bankomacie
Adam Lankamer
4możliwości pobranie (za pomocą karty bankomatowej)Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ATM withdrawal capabilities
możliwość/funkcja wypłaty środków (z karty) w bankomacie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
2 hrs

agree  TechWrite: możliwość wypłaty (pieniędzy) z bankomatu
1 day30 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
możliwości pobranie (za pomocą karty bankomatowej)


Explanation:
Inna wersja propozycji Adama

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622