KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

cap or other interest hedging arrangement

Polish translation: kontrakt typu cap lub inne uzgodnienia służące zabezpieczeniu/ograniczeniu odsetek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cap or other interest hedging arrangement
Polish translation:kontrakt typu cap lub inne uzgodnienia służące zabezpieczeniu/ograniczeniu odsetek
Entered by: MMcHugh

13:46 Nov 7, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cap or other interest hedging arrangement
Hedging arrangement means any cap or any other interest hedging arrangement agreed between the Lender and the Borrower in relation to the interest accruing on the total amount of the Investment Advance of the Facility
MMcHugh
kontrakt typu cap lub inne uzgodnienia służące zabezpieczeniu/ograniczeniu odsetek
Explanation:
o to mniej więcej chodzi ... opcje w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kontrakty typu cap lub inne środki zabezpieczające ryzyko stopy procentowejdinde
4kontrakt typu cap lub inne uzgodnienia służące zabezpieczeniu/ograniczeniu odsetek
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrakt typu cap lub inne uzgodnienia służące zabezpieczeniu/ograniczeniu odsetek


Explanation:
o to mniej więcej chodzi ... opcje w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrakty typu cap lub inne środki zabezpieczające ryzyko stopy procentowej


Explanation:
hh

dinde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Andrew Stanleyson
2 days23 hrs