KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

treasury services

Polish translation: operacje skarbowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treasury services
Polish translation:operacje skarbowe
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

07:41 Jul 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: treasury services
Besides performing operational functions such as providing central IT, treasury, refinancing, payment, clearing, securities trading and securities settlement, [the bank] plays a coordinating role in marketing...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
operacje skarbowe
Explanation:
może chodzi o transakcje na rynku pieniężnym i papierów skarbowych oraz walutowym
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operacje skarbowePiotr Kurek
4 +1skarbiec / schowek bankowy
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skarbiec / schowek bankowy


Explanation:
Miejsce, gdzie przechowujemy nasze, klientów, precjoza

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: skarbiec tak.
5 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operacje skarbowe


Explanation:
może chodzi o transakcje na rynku pieniężnym i papierów skarbowych oraz walutowym

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: prawdopodobnie chodzi (treasury dept. to w niektórych bankach dept. polityki pieniężnej)
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję