KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

third-party fund products

Polish translation: sprzedaz (jednostek) funduszy na zlecenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third-party fund products
Polish translation:sprzedaz (jednostek) funduszy na zlecenie
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

08:04 Jul 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: third-party fund products
The institution developed into the country's leading supplier of third-party fund products. Chodzi o uslugi zwiazane z zarzadzaniem funduszami inwestycyjnymi.
Pawel Bartoszewicz
sprzedaż (jednostek) funduszy na zlecenie
Explanation:
tak s±dzę!
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2produkty (tu fundusze inwestycyjne) oferowane przez niezależnych dostawców (zewnętrznych)
Tomasz Niedbala
4sprzedaż (jednostek) funduszy na zleceniePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produkty (tu fundusze inwestycyjne) oferowane przez niezależnych dostawców (zewnętrznych)


Explanation:
"third-party" już było w ProZ (patrz link)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=33264&id=88873
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
33 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxjakubborys
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprzedaż (jednostek) funduszy na zlecenie


Explanation:
tak s±dzę!
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Dzięki!