KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

credit report obtained by a financial institution

Polish translation: raport kredytowy uzyskany przez instytucję finansową


12:20 Jan 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: credit report obtained by a financial institution
The credit report obtained by a financial institution from the ICB will be searched by tour name and will therefore be in resoect of your current and any previous addresses used by you
strunka
Polish translation:raport kredytowy uzyskany przez instytucję finansową
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3raport kredytowy uzyskany przez instytucję finansową
Adam Lankamer
4sprawozdanie z (personalnej) historii kredytowej uzyskany (na zadanie) instytucji finansowej
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
raport kredytowy uzyskany przez instytucję finansową


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
2 hrs

agree  legato
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawozdanie z (personalnej) historii kredytowej uzyskany (na zadanie) instytucji finansowej


Explanation:
dla sprawdzenia wierzytelnosci kredytobiorcy:)
Basically, when you go to the bank to borrow money, they need to run your credit check to make sure you are creditworthy.

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27