KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

cash certificate

Polish translation: certyfikat pieniężny/bon pieniężny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash certificate
Polish translation:certyfikat pieniężny/bon pieniężny
Entered by: Tomasz Wolski

16:16 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash certificate
Definicja: "Cash certificates are time deposits that take the physical form of a bearer (for the notion of a bearer security see bearer bond) or registered certificate (for the notion of a registered security see registered bond)."
Tomasz Wolski
cerrtyfikat pieniężny/bon pieniężny
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cerrtyfikat pieniężny/bon pieniężny
Adam Lankamer
4certyfikat gotówkowyxxxvenue


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cerrtyfikat pieniężny/bon pieniężny


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pauline_b
3 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certyfikat gotówkowy


Explanation:
kesz i w ogóle

Example sentence(s):
  • We issue both types of these cash certificates.
xxxvenue
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: A co to jest? http://je.pl/dq76
2 hrs