KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

crossed

Polish translation: przelane za pośrednictwem giełdy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crossed
Polish translation:przelane za pośrednictwem giełdy
Entered by: skisteeps

10:54 Jan 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: crossed
If assets in the Bank's client account at the subcustodian were to be split, holdings in equities will need to be crossed on the exchange (brokerage/crossing fees will apply). This is because “Free of Payment” transfers where there is a change in beneficial owner are not permitted.
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
przelane za pośrednictwem giełdy
Explanation:
Za standardową opłatą pobieraną przy takich okazjach. W ten sam sposób przelewa się udziały podczas IPOs z rachunków sponsorujacych firm maklerskich na rachunki udziałowców.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przelane za pośrednictwem giełdy
skisteeps
2skrzyżowane
pauline_b


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
skrzyżowane


Explanation:
może zwyczajnie tak?

pauline_b
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przelane za pośrednictwem giełdy


Explanation:
Za standardową opłatą pobieraną przy takich okazjach. W ten sam sposób przelewa się udziały podczas IPOs z rachunków sponsorujacych firm maklerskich na rachunki udziałowców.

skisteeps
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kremena Gancheva
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!