KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

available commitment

Polish translation: dostępne gwarantowane finansowanie


18:55 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: available commitment
'Available commitment' means a Lender's Commitment minus:
a. its participation in any outstanding Loans; and
b. in relation to any proposed Utilization, its participation in any Loans that are due to be made on or before the proposed Utilization Date.
'Available Facility' means the aggregate for the time being of each Lender's Available Commitment.
xxxnaska
Polish translation:dostępne gwarantowane finansowanie
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dostępne gwarantowane finansowanie
Adam Lankamer
4środki przeznaczone na pokrycie zobowiązańRoman Kozierkiewicz
4dostępna pula kredytowaPolangmar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dostępne gwarantowane finansowanie


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Nie wiem, czy ten eufemizm się nada, bo tu chodzi o kredyty, nie dotacje.:)
22 mins
  -> chodzi o zobowiązanie banku do wypłaty kredytu, coś w rodzaju promesy, nie wiem, dlaczego ci się kojarzy z dotacjami; dostępna gwarantowana linia kredytowa

agree  smok
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostępna pula kredytowa


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

“Available Commitment” means, in relation to a Lender at any time, its Commitment less its Contribution at that time (and “Total Available Commitments” means the aggregate of the Available Commitments of all the Lenders)
http://tinyurl.com/2s5oss

“Commitment” means, in relation to a Lender, the amount set opposite its name in the third column of Schedule 2, Part A, or, as the case may require, the amount specified in the relevant Transfer Certificate, as that amount may be reduced, cancelled or terminated in accordance with this Agreement (and “Total Commitments” means the aggregate of the Commitments of all the Lenders)
http://tinyurl.com/36epjg

http://tinyurl.com/2jrcnx

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
środki przeznaczone na pokrycie zobowiązań


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622