KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

security agent's fee

Polish translation: opłata na rzecz/pobierana przez agenta ds. zabezpieczenia (kredytu)


22:04 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: security agent's fee
Fee Letter means the agreement on payment of start-up fee, agency fee and >security agent's fee< concluded between the Borrower and Arrangers
Finance Document means the Agreement, any >Security DocumentsSecurity Agent< or a Lender.
/definicje, umowy kredytowa/
xxxnaska
Polish translation:opłata na rzecz/pobierana przez agenta ds. zabezpieczenia (kredytu)
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opłata na rzecz/pobierana przez agenta ds. zabezpieczenia (kredytu)
Adam Lankamer
3Depozyt gwarancyjny agenta
Iwona Palka


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata na rzecz/pobierana przez agenta ds. zabezpieczenia (kredytu)


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dziękuję

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Depozyt gwarancyjny agenta


Explanation:
It`s up to the queried brach.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-01-18 07:56:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*BRANCH

Iwona Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Co to jest "brach"?:)
2 hrs