KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

drop of ratios

Polish translation: spadek wskaźników


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop of ratios
Polish translation:spadek wskaźników
Entered by: xxxnaska

09:56 Jan 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: drop of ratios
Upon the request of the Lenders, the Borrower shall immediately prepay the Facility if the ratio of the Financial Indebtedness to EBITDA calculated before the Merger on the consolidated basis (the Borrower and the Company)
a) exceeds the level of 4.75 in respect of 6-month annualized period (second half of 2006) ending December 31, 2006;
or after the Merger, on the basis of the Borrower's financial statements:
b) exceeds ...
In such case the Borrower has to repay Facility with the amount sufficient to improve the ratio to the required level.
xxxnaska
spadek wskaźników
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-18 12:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/3d65k4
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4spadek wskaźników
Adam Lankamer
4spadek wartości wskaźników
Tomasz Kościuczuk
4spadek wartości współczynników
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spadek wartości współczynników


Explanation:
A gdzie to jest w przykładzie?

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spadek wartości wskaźników


Explanation:
Na pewno nie spadają wskaźniki, tylko ich wartości.

EBITDA, indebtedness i inne to raczej wskaźniki niż współczynniki, vide analiza wskaźnikowa.

Tomasz Kościuczuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spadek wskaźników


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-18 12:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/3d65k4

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
12 mins

agree  Iwona Palka
6 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
8 hrs

agree  Polangmar
13 hrs