KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

proof to the contrary is provided by the debtor, to have been issued

Polish translation: (do chwili dostarczenia) dowodu wskazującego coś przeciwnego przez dłużnika, za wydany


17:44 Jan 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: proof to the contrary is provided by the debtor, to have been issued
the document is deemed, until proof to the contrary is provided by the debtor, to have been issued on the basis of an incorrect account of facts by the exporter
english9
Polish translation:(do chwili dostarczenia) dowodu wskazującego coś przeciwnego przez dłużnika, za wydany
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
It suits the best t the text I`m working on. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokument uważany jest jako wystawiony na podstawie...Robert Foltyn
4(do chwili dostarczenia) dowodu wskazującego coś przeciwnego przez dłużnika, za wydany
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(do chwili dostarczenia) dowodu wskazującego coś przeciwnego przez dłużnika, za wydany


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
It suits the best t the text I`m working on. Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokument uważany jest jako wystawiony na podstawie...


Explanation:
... do czasu, gdy dłużnik przedstawi dowód, iż jest inaczej

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49