KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

trades settlement

Polish translation: rozliczenie transakcji/operacji


12:58 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trades settlement
trades settlement in relationship with banking operations
Piotrunho
Polish translation:rozliczenie transakcji/operacji
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo, ale problem polega na tym, ze w nastepnym punkcie uzywa sie juz sformulowania transaction, wiec, co moglby Pan zaproponowac?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rozliczenie transakcji/operacji
Adam Lankamer
3rozliczenia handloweRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozliczenie transakcji/operacji


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo, ale problem polega na tym, ze w nastepnym punkcie uzywa sie juz sformulowania transaction, wiec, co moglby Pan zaproponowac?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
5 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozliczenia handlowe


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622