KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

the grater of the actual sale price

Polish translation: od kwoty faktycznej ceny sprzedaży lub ... w zależności, która z kwot jest wyższa


11:27 Feb 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Ekonomia
English term or phrase: the grater of the actual sale price
Wyrażenie występuje w Karcie Pojazdu - Retail Sales Tax to be paid will be based on the greater of the actual sale price or the average wholesale value....
EBS Group Anna Włodarczyk
Poland
Polish translation:od kwoty faktycznej ceny sprzedaży lub ... w zależności, która z kwot jest wyższa
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2od kwoty faktycznej ceny sprzedaży lub ... w zależności, która z kwot jest wyższa
Adam Lankamer
4 +1w zależności od tego, która cena będzie wyższaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
based on the greater of the actual sale price or
od kwoty faktycznej ceny sprzedaży lub ... w zależności, która z kwot jest wyższa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
55 mins

agree  inmb
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w zależności od tego, która cena będzie wyższa


Explanation:
podatek zostanie zapłacony od .... w zależności od tego, która cena będzie wyższa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-18 11:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. kwota

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mradzki
1 day8 hrs
  -> dzięki