KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

should the Bank release

Polish translation: jeżeli bank zwolni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:should the bank release
Polish translation:jeżeli bank zwolni
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

12:58 Mar 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: should the Bank release
the guarantor will not be released from his guarantee commithment should the bank release other guarantors from their liability.
maziak
jeżeli bank zwolni
Explanation:
... innych gwarantów z ich zobowiązań/ciążących na nich zobowiązań. Coś w tym kierunku. To zwykły conditional :-)
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
Niestety nie ma mozliwości przydzielenia punktów za te dwie same odpowiedzi. Niemniej jednak dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jeżeli bank zwolni
Witold Chocholski
4jeżeli bank zwolni
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should the bank release
jeżeli bank zwolni


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should the bank release
jeżeli bank zwolni


Explanation:
... innych gwarantów z ich zobowiązań/ciążących na nich zobowiązań. Coś w tym kierunku. To zwykły conditional :-)

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Niestety nie ma mozliwości przydzielenia punktów za te dwie same odpowiedzi. Niemniej jednak dziękuję bardzo.