KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

vacation days

Polish translation: urlop wypoczynkowy


00:52 Apr 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: vacation days
Absence may include:
- vacation days
- sick leave
- leave of absence
(etc.)
Rafalek5
Polish translation:urlop wypoczynkowy
Explanation:
MSZ
S
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8urlop wypoczynkowy
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4dni urlopowe
~Ania~


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
urlop wypoczynkowy


Explanation:
MSZ
S

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  skisteeps
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  M.Kornijów
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  EwciaHo
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Rafal Korycinski
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Polangmar
21 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dni urlopowe


Explanation:
Mozna i tak

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12