KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Volume-Weighted Average Price

Polish translation: średnia cena ważona wielkością obrotów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Volume-Weighted Average Price
Polish translation:średnia cena ważona wielkością obrotów
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:52 Apr 24, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Volume-Weighted Average Price
Volume-Weighted Average Price
Katarzyna
średnia cena ważona wielkością obrotów
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4średnia cena ważona wielkością obrotów
Adam Lankamer
3 +2cena średnia ważona wolumenem/wielkością...
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
volume-weighted average price
średnia cena ważona wielkością obrotów


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
8 mins

agree  inmb
10 mins

agree  Michal Kozlowski
2 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volume-weighted average price
cena średnia ważona wolumenem/wielkością...


Explanation:
...czegoś tam (sprzedaży)

ew. ...ważona według.. itd.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
10 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Jako ostatni już chyba Mohikanin bronię zasady, że rzeczowniki typu "wolumen", zgodnie z łacińską deklinacją (volumen,-inis) powinno się odmieniać: woluminu, woluminem etc. :)
11 mins
  -> Ja 'woluminuję' tylko na dyskach, ale chylę czoła przed wytrwałością :o)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Adam Lankamer, Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar), inmb