KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

spin-off

Polish translation: wydzielenie/wyodrębnienie przedsiębiorstwa


11:12 Apr 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: spin-off
EPS from continuing operations(1) was 87 cents on a diluted basis (2) before expenses related to HP's Enhanced Early Retirement program, the spin-off Agilent Technologies,..
vitkas
Polish translation:wydzielenie/wyodrębnienie przedsiębiorstwa
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4wydzielenie/wyodrębnienie przedsiębiorstwa
Adam Lankamer
4 +1spółka wydzielona / przedsiębiorstwo wydzieloneMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wydzielenie/wyodrębnienie przedsiębiorstwa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
38 mins

agree  bartek
1 hr

agree  CalBoy
1 hr

agree  Wojciech Kalazny
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spółka wydzielona / przedsiębiorstwo wydzielone


Explanation:
podmiot wydzielony itp.
tutaj znaczenie jest rzeczownikowe
zob. Kościuszko
ekon. spółka wydzielona ze spółki macierzystej przez emisję akcji pomiędzy udziałowców spółki macierzystej.

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
31 mins
  -> dzięki