KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

remain unadjusted

Polish translation: nie ulegają zmianie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remain unadjusted
Polish translation:nie ulegają zmianie
Entered by: anuke

10:11 Jul 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: remain unadjusted
Z listu biznesowego dotyczacego audytu finansowego:
"We presume also that the rebuttal rights of each party under Item 8 will remain unadjusted"
anuke
nie ulegają zmianie
Explanation:
taki jest sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-02 10:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pozostaną bez zmian
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nie ulegają zmianieMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4pozostają bez zmian/niezmienione
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozostają bez zmian/niezmienione


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nie ulegają zmianie


Explanation:
taki jest sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-02 10:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pozostaną bez zmian

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
dzieki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  inmb: nie ulegnĄ?
3 mins
  -> pewnie!