KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

10-store pilot deal

Polish translation: transakcja pilotażowa obejmująca 10 sklepów / placówek


12:11 Jul 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 10-store pilot deal
w zdaniu: "They were more than happy to do it on the strength of the 10-store pilot deal". o banku, który udzielił wysokiej pożyczki na rozwinięcie interesu eksportowego.
Dorota Nowakówna
Poland
Polish translation:transakcja pilotażowa obejmująca 10 sklepów / placówek
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4transakcja pilotażowa obejmująca 10 sklepów / placówek
inmb
310-cio branżowa oferta pilotażowa
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transakcja pilotażowa obejmująca 10 sklepów / placówek


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka
35 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Tomasz Poplawski
50 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  whole grain
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Bubz
16 hrs
  -> dzięki!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
10-cio branżowa oferta pilotażowa


Explanation:
a tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-07-04 13:10:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

10-cio oddziałowa oferta pilotażowa

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomasz Poplawski: czy masz jakieś argumenty za tym, że "store" może oznaczać "branża"? Nie pytam zaczepnie, po prostu nie spotkałem się w tym
50 mins
  -> branża bankowa lub oddział bankowy - raczej nie sklep..

neutral  whole grain: j.w.
2 hrs
  -> j.w.