KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

commercial document

Polish translation: dokument handlowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial document
Polish translation:dokument handlowy
Entered by: dbartnikowska

17:48 Jul 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: commercial document
A documentary collection is one in which the COMMERCIAL DOCUMENTS and, if appropriate, the documents of title to the goods are enclosed with the bill of exchange.
dbartnikowska
Poland
dokument handlowy
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dokument handlowyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4dokument handlowy / dokumentacja handlowa
inmb


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dokument handlowy


Explanation:
hth

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarosław Napierała
0 min

agree  inmb: byłeś pierwszy
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokument handlowy / dokumentacja handlowa


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346