KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

credit application search

Polish translation: sprawdzanie historii kredytowej (przez kredytodawcę)


12:17 Jul 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: credit application search
Potrzebuję zgrabnego, w miarę krótkiego, polskiego odpowiednika; jeżeli ktoś składa wniosek o pożyczkę, to potencjalny pożyczkodawca zaczyna w związku z tym analizować, przeglądać, wertować raporty kredytowe...

''Searches

There are two basic types of search footprints recorded on your credit report, an application search and an enquiry. Only application searches are seen by lenders, so that they can make an assessment of how ‘credit active’ you are. There are lots of myths about the problems caused by having several *credit application searches* recorded on your credit file. Certainly, many searches within an hour or two can indicate a possible fraud, and dozens in a month can indicate financial desperation, but up to about 12 searches on file in a year is perfectly normal and is expected. Very low levels of searches can tell lenders that you are not very credit active, so they may not be so willing to lend to you.

Search footprint

Each time someone searches your credit report, a record is left at the credit reference agency they search. This is called a search footprint. Search footprints include Enquiries, or Application Searches, depending on whether the search relates to a casual quotation enquiry, or a full blown credit application. Only Application Searches affect your credit scoring.''
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:sprawdzanie historii kredytowej (przez kredytodawcę)
Explanation:
w systemie informacji kredytowej
http://www.bik.pl/NR/rdonlyres/7A369FBC-DADF-4B44-9CF5-B4BFA...
http://www.mojawyspa.co.uk/pytania/53/Credit-Score-i-Credit-...
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analiza historii (i zdolności) kredytowej
Adam Lankamer
4wniosek o udostępnienie raportu (kredytowego)Polangmar
4złożenie wniosku kredytowego
inmb
3 +1sprawdzanie historii kredytowej (przez kredytodawcę)
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza historii (i zdolności) kredytowej


Explanation:
w zależności od dokładnego zakresu i szczegółowego kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nagoa
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
złożenie wniosku kredytowego


Explanation:
Tak bym to potraktował.

There are lots of myths about the problems caused by having several *credit application searches* recorded on your credit file.

-- szereg / kilka / duża liczba wniosków --

Certainly, many searches within an hour or two can indicate a possible fraud, and dozens in a month can indicate financial desperation, but up to about 12 searches on file in a year is perfectly normal and is expected.

--- złożenie x wniosków w czasie y miesięcy ---

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-07-07 12:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie, jednak inaczej. "search" mam miejsce dopiero po złożeniu wniosku i w związku z nim, a więc

"zapytanie w związku ze złożonym wnioskiem kredytowym"
"ilość zapytań" itd

por. wybrane wyniki
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="ilość zapytań" + "BIK"...

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprawdzanie historii kredytowej (przez kredytodawcę)


Explanation:
w systemie informacji kredytowej
http://www.bik.pl/NR/rdonlyres/7A369FBC-DADF-4B44-9CF5-B4BFA...
http://www.mojawyspa.co.uk/pytania/53/Credit-Score-i-Credit-...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darek Koter
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wniosek o udostępnienie raportu (kredytowego)


Explanation:
BIK nie ma wpływu na decyzje kredytowe banków i SKOK-ów. Na zapytanie o klienta do banku lub SKOK-u przekazywany jest raport kredytowy. Informacja jaką zawiera raport kredytowy, jest neutralna, czyli nie zawiera w sobie żadnych zmian, opisów ani oceny ze strony BIK.
http://tinyurl.com/65cm9c

http://tinyurl.com/6dpsl5

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532