KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

return arrangements

Polish translation: świadczenia wzajemne/zwrotne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return arrangements
Polish translation:świadczenia wzajemne/zwrotne
Entered by: Magda1

08:05 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: return arrangements
Financial Statement
Confirmation of balances

Additionally, we kindly ask you to confirm the existence of any return arrangements between us
and you.
Magda1
świadczenia wzajemne/zwrotne
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4świadczenia wzajemne/zwrotne
Adam Lankamer
3ustalenia odnośnie zwrotu / ustalenia w zakresie zwrotu
inmb


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ustalenia odnośnie zwrotu / ustalenia w zakresie zwrotu


Explanation:
cokolwiek to znaczy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-09 08:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub zwrotów (jeśli to dotyczy np zwrotów towarów)

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świadczenia wzajemne/zwrotne


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziekuję za pomoc.