KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

non tax adds vs. non tax deds

Polish translation: świadczenia/potrącenia niepodlegające opodatkowaniu


21:42 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / payslip
English term or phrase: non tax adds vs. non tax deds
Pojęcia pochodzą z "payslip" z Irlandi.
Wygląda to następująco:
GROSS PAY: 628.85
PAYE: -55.00
PRSI EE: -32.65
NON TAX ADDS: 0.00
NON TAX DEDS: 0.00
NET PAY: 541.20
Medard
Polish translation:świadczenia/potrącenia niepodlegające opodatkowaniu
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

nagoa
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +3świadczenia/potrącenia niepodlegające opodatkowaniunagoa
3nieopodatkowane dodatki vs. potrącenia przed opodatkowaniem
skisteeps


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieopodatkowane dodatki vs. potrącenia przed opodatkowaniem


Explanation:
Na to wygląda.

skisteeps
Canada
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +3
świadczenia/potrącenia niepodlegające opodatkowaniu


Explanation:
hth

nagoa
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb (meets criteria)
3 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz (meets criteria)
5 hrs

agree  whole grain (meets criteria)
9 hrs