KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

assurances and undertakings

Polish translation: gwarancje i zobowiązania


11:22 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / agreement
English term or phrase: assurances and undertakings
In consideration of the assurances and undertakings contained herein, the Licensor hereby grants the Licensee a non-exclusive licence to use the Marks oon or in relation to the manufacture, marketing, sale and supply of the Products in the Territory.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:gwarancje i zobowiązania
Explanation:
A ja bym tak napisała :)
Selected response from:

MagDol
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gwarancje i zobowiązania
MagDol
4zapewnienia i zobowiązaniaAnna Dzidowska
4zobowiązania / gwarancje umowyZofia Kluz
3zabezpieczenia i zobowiązania
Tomasz Grząślewicz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapewnienia i zobowiązania


Explanation:
hth

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zabezpieczenia i zobowiązania


Explanation:
Może tak ?

Tomasz Grząślewicz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gwarancje i zobowiązania


Explanation:
A ja bym tak napisała :)

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązania / gwarancje umowy


Explanation:
(w j. polskim nie ma zwyczaju powtarzania wyrazów bliskoznacznych, tak jak w angielskim; assurances może być stosowane wymiennie z undertakings).

Zofia Kluz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish