KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Shift to

Polish translation: przejść na / przechodzić na


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shift to
Polish translation:przejść na / przechodzić na
Entered by: piotrek123

21:21 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Shift to
"Shift to Electronic Trading Driving Speed/Volume focus"
Even the NY Stock Exchange has shifted it’s execution strategy to a hybrid trading model, with electronic trading an option alongside floor trading. This shift toward electronic execution of trades is driving an intense focus on speed, peak capacity, and decreasing latency in both information availability and data analysis.

Szczerze mówiąc mam kłopot z całym zdaniem w cudzysłowie - nie umiem go poskładać w całość
piotrek123
przejść na / przechodzić na
Explanation:
tak
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przejść na / przechodzić naMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3zmiana na/nastawienie na
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shift to
przejść na / przechodzić na


Explanation:
tak

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aelf
21 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shift to
zmiana na/nastawienie na


Explanation:
mozna tez tak

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: również dziękuję