KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

securitizations

Polish translation: sekurytyzacja (przekształcenie [aktywów, długu, etc] w papiery wartościowe)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:securitization
Polish translation:sekurytyzacja (przekształcenie [aktywów, długu, etc] w papiery wartościowe)
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

16:03 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: securitizations
In related financial news, the company noted its announcement earlier this week with General Electric Vendor Financial Services for GE to finance XXX’s lease receivables in the U.S. through monthly ***securitizations*** based on new lease originations.
Andrzej Lejman
sekurytyzacja
Explanation:
po prostu.
Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 16:09:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

polega na przeksztalceniu np. aktywow w papiery wartosciowe.

Leksykon bankowo-gieldowy
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sekurytyzacjeGeorge Fabian
5sekurytyzacja
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sekurytyzacja


Explanation:
po prostu.
Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 16:09:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

polega na przeksztalceniu np. aktywow w papiery wartosciowe.

Leksykon bankowo-gieldowy

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Dziekuję!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sekurytyzacje


Explanation:
Nie ma właściwego polskiego odpowiednika. Taki zwrot podano mi przez kilka liczących zachodnich banków działających w Polsce.


    GF
George Fabian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19