KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Bank Account Clearing Number

Polish translation: numer bankowego rachunku rozliczeniowego


10:44 Feb 10, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bank Account Clearing Number
You must input the Bank Account Clearing Number.

Tylko tyle kontekstu... Tak jak z "sort number", zastanawiam się, czy to numer stosowany tylko przez banki w określonych krajach.
Kjub
Poland
Polish translation:numer bankowego rachunku rozliczeniowego
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5numer identyfikacyjny bankuKatarzyna Misun-Nowak
4numer bankowego rachunku rozliczeniowegoRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank account clearing number
numer identyfikacyjny banku


Explanation:
imo
clearing to jest inaczej rozliczenie

Katarzyna Misun-Nowak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Beata_K: tak jak w poprzednim poście - raczej używa się pojęcia "rozliczeniowy"
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank account clearing number
numer bankowego rachunku rozliczeniowego


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622
Grading comment
Dziękuję.