KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Bank account reg number

Polish translation: cały nr rachunku bankowego


10:49 Feb 10, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bank account reg number
Bank account reg number should only contain numbers.

Tak samo jak z "clearing number" i "sort number", pomocy...
Kjub
Poland
Polish translation:cały nr rachunku bankowego
Explanation:
"Regular number" jak mi się wydaje, czyli całość składająca się z sort No. (stały nr rozliczeniowy banku np. 1090xxxx dla BZWBK) plus cyferki oznaczające nr oddziału i reszta cyferek
Selected response from:

Beata_K
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cały nr rachunku bankowegoBeata_K
3numer regularnego rachunku bankowegoRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank account reg number
cały nr rachunku bankowego


Explanation:
"Regular number" jak mi się wydaje, czyli całość składająca się z sort No. (stały nr rozliczeniowy banku np. 1090xxxx dla BZWBK) plus cyferki oznaczające nr oddziału i reszta cyferek

Beata_K
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ProvencalOld(to1500)ProvencalOld(to1500)
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank account reg number
numer regularnego rachunku bankowego


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2622