KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

obligation under capital lease

Polish translation: zobowiązanie z tytułu leasingu finansowego/kapitałowego


20:46 Feb 12, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Loan agreement
English term or phrase: obligation under capital lease
such Security Interest secures only the obligation to pay the purchase price of such asset and interest on the unpaid portion thereof (or the obligations under any capital lease)
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Polish translation:zobowiązanie z tytułu leasingu finansowego/kapitałowego
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zobowiązanie z tytułu leasingu finansowego/kapitałowego
Adam Lankamer
4zobowiązania z tytułu umów leasingu finansowego
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zobowiązanie z tytułu leasingu finansowego/kapitałowego


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Sztukowski: Bez tych "umów" też może oczywiście być.
3 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązania z tytułu umów leasingu finansowego


Explanation:
Tak jest w ustawie o rachunkowości i propnuję się tym przejąć, a ponadto uznać, że to to samo, co "obligations under capital lease".

Zamiast "finansowy" może być "kapitałowy", ale znów proponuję przejąć się tekstem ustawy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2009-02-12 21:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... i nie produkowałbym się, widząc odpowiedź kolegi AL, ale tak to już jest z tym aktualizowaniem ekranu.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 748
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?