KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

dormant

Polish translation: zawieszone


19:22 Jan 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: dormant
Dormancy processing supports the ability to reclassify account with inactivity over a user defined period. This includes accounts with balances and those with no balances. Once an account has reached the defined period of inactivity, the system will automatically change the status of an account from active to inactive or dormant as defined.
Piotr Wichrowski
Poland
Polish translation:zawieszone
Explanation:
może tak? użyłbym "nieaktywne", ale się nie da :-(
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nie rokujące perspektyw
Andrzej Lejman
4 -1niektywne kontoPiotr Kurek
2zawieszone
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zawieszone


Explanation:
może tak? użyłbym "nieaktywne", ale się nie da :-(

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
niektywne konto


Explanation:
propozycja np za Sl. Collina
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Radek Podolski: nie da rady, wygalda na to ze statusy to active, inactive, dormant... no i jest konflikt..
2 mins
  -> a co w takim razie z 'suspended account'

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie rokujące perspektyw


Explanation:
dormant do również trawa na polu golfowym, która nie rosnie ...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 414