ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

debt like items (on-balance sheet)

Polish translation: pozycje zobowiązaniowe

12:12 May 20, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / preliminary net debt
English term or phrase: debt like items (on-balance sheet)
to pewnie trzeba odnieść do kontekstu, chodzi o dług jak w pozycjach?
Aneta Turkiewicz
Polish translation:pozycje zobowiązaniowe
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
to będzie to, upewniłam się u źródła dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pozycje zobowiązaniowe
Adam Lankamer
3instrumenty dłużne i pokrewne
rzima


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrumenty dłużne i pokrewne


Explanation:
bez kontekstu to strzelanie

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 717
Notes to answerer
Asker: tak bez kontekstu ani rusz, w tabeli trudno czasem o kontekst, dopytałam u źródła, wyszło na pozycje zobowiązaniowe


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debt like items
pozycje zobowiązaniowe


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3822
Grading comment
to będzie to, upewniłam się u źródła dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta
4 hrs